Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 10521 87 Ave NW South Central Edmonton

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 7 days ago #8022356428
Img_7710
Submitted Mon Apr 05, 2021

The maintenance of E.L Hill Park has been significantly disregarded over the past number of years. The growth from the park has encroached beyond it's borders (on the North) and is extending onto the alley to the south of 87th avenue between 105 st. and 106 st. The result of this is that drivers (including City of Edmonton vehicles) are cutting across my property (driveway) causing damage to it in an effort to not have their vehicles damaged by new growth and overgrown trees.

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 10521 87 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33055.07778196261, 5932281.0022759605

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52239799999999, -113.501561

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 06, 2021 07:55am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Apr 05, 2021 10:10pm Opened
Mon Apr 05, 2021 10:09pm Submitted via Web Web