Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 10345 144 Street NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 5 days ago #8022358080
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 06, 2021

Remove tree stakes at Grovenor park. Some skates are lose and are a hazard for children playing at Grovenor park. Tree stakes have been attached to the trees for several years.

Issue: Hanging/Leaning

Where: Trail (Granular Surface)



address: 10345 144 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28612.086518331114, 5934832.824234586

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54558833, -113.56832167

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 12:05pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Apr 06, 2021 11:41am Opened
Tue Apr 06, 2021 11:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone