Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 2126 Cameron Ravine Pl

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 4 days ago #8022364053
00114ec1-4b79-4583-a4e1-292863925f84
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

As you cross over the Cameron ravine, a large dead tree has fall and is hung up in the trees but over the fence and yard of the property backing onto the ravine. It was reported to me, I’m on the HOA - I did look and took pictures of forestry wants to text. It’s not on the trail but ravine over a yard.

Issue: Hanging/Leaning

Where: Trail (Granular Surface)

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 2128 CAMERON RAVINE PLACE NW

coordinates x,y: 24328.945607171256, 5926558.198045098

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47145015729743, -113.63358285239258

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 09, 2021 07:05am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 03:51pm Submitted via Web Web