Other - Vandalism/Damage at 1426 Lakewood Road West NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 4 days ago #8022364758
Photo_20210407_192935
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

Residents in southeastern most unit of this complex are always driving on the greenbelt like its their personal driveway, causing damage, significant ruts and tire tracks.

Where: Other - Stairs, equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Greenbelt from NE corner at 28 Ave and Lakewood Rd West, heading east - tire tracks are obvious.

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 1426 LAKEWOOD ROAD WEST NW

coordinates x,y: 35960.314415674, 5925264.535404364

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45916029, -113.45855847

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 09, 2021 08:22am Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Wed Apr 07, 2021 07:35pm Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 07:34pm Submitted via Android Android