Sidewalk Concern at N53.50 E113.62

OPENED 6 days ago #8022364828
Photo_20210407_224659
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

Our whole Gariepy neighbourhood sidewalk looks like this or worst. We've lived here coming up ro 6 years now and I have submitted a bunch of sidewalk concerns via 311 but nothing has been actioned. It's frustrating, its a huge tripping hazard and very hard o maneuver with strollers or any type of kids ride along toys. Please review this area for sidewalk rehabilitation asap. Thank you.

Issue: Hole/Crack

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 95 GARIEPY CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 25418.534520263398, 5929389.208092565

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4968376, -113.6169439

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:52pm Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:51pm Submitted via Android Android