Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 14908 123 St NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - about 20 hours ago #8022366298
Img_20210408_113837149_
Submitted Thu Apr 08, 2021

Children playing have broken tree branches and damaged bushes. Have dragged other logs and lumber into bush location and have hanged them from bushes and trees. . Logs and lumber are a hazard as they may fall down on people

Issue: Branch on Ground - Detached

Where: Boulevard

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 14908 123 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 30702.978873832744, 5942160.444642755

coordinates lat,lng: 53.611313100000004, -113.536056580426

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 12:03pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Apr 08, 2021 11:52am Opened
Thu Apr 08, 2021 11:51am Submitted via Web Web