Graffiti Public Property at 9004 98 Avenue NW

CLOSED 7 days ago #8022388065
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 15, 2021

Tagged. Question: you warn cyclists about ice, there are signs up and down this hill warning to slow down, wouldn't a good tumble reinforce the "slowdown" mixed trail warnings that cyclists ignore?

Type: Signs in a Park

Offensive? No

Inside Park: Forest Heights Park



address: 9004 98 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35474.03296903878, 5934097.1417246135

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53855937741953, -113.4648814735418

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:04am Closed
Tue Apr 27, 2021 07:55am Reopened
Tue Apr 20, 2021 06:46am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Apr 20, 2021 06:45am Reopened with status: .
Tue Apr 20, 2021 06:11am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Apr 15, 2021 11:21am Opened
Thu Apr 15, 2021 11:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone