Other - Vandalism/Damage at 8449 Strathearn Dr NW Edmonton

CLOSED 7 days ago #8022484344
25fe4afc-596b-4150-9eea-574e759cc461
Submitted Tue May 11, 2021

Someone dug up a bunch of trees. And dug a hole to make mountain biking trail. It is wreaking city trails

Where: Walkway

Area? (e.g. SW corner): On the trail to right at the bottom of strathearn stairs.

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 9601 85 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36056.699013106125, 5933699.476463048

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5349465, -113.4561383

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 07:07am Closed
Thu May 13, 2021 07:38am Reopened
Wed May 12, 2021 06:18am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue May 11, 2021 08:31pm Opened
Tue May 11, 2021 08:31pm Submitted via Web Web