Street Sweeping at 4211 106 Street NW

CLOSED 1 day ago #8022505789
Photo_20210517_182035
Submitted Mon May 17, 2021

Both directions on 106 Street at Whitemud Drive. Bike lanes absolutely plugged with gravel and sand. Extremely dangerous causing bikes to serve into traffic.

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Bike Lane

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 4211 106 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32917.339213506515, 5927661.508077549

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48089755, -113.5041225

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:04pm Closed
Mon May 17, 2021 06:22pm Opened
Mon May 17, 2021 06:21pm Submitted via Android Android