Road Maintenance at Whitemud Dr NW Edmonton Division No. 11

CLOSED 1 day ago #8022548491
2021-05-29_16_05_28-window
Submitted Sat May 29, 2021

East bound Whitemud between 34th ave and 17th ave in the middle lane there is a large mound of pavement that is hazard to all motorcycles and motor vehicles. In the picture attached it is right above the cursor.

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Centre

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 11423 46 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31419.602849588548, 5927903.689668694

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48316519999999, -113.5266598

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:07pm Closed
Sat Jun 05, 2021 08:15am Reopened with status: .
Mon May 31, 2021 07:39am Closed
Sat May 29, 2021 04:09pm Opened
Sat May 29, 2021 04:09pm Submitted via Web Web