Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 1439 51 St NW Mill Woods

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8022596526
Image
Submitted Wed Jun 09, 2021

Tree roots at back of property of of 50th st are damaging the the foundation of our garage and already ruined the block paving we had the city out a couple of years ago and they said they would remove 2 trees as they knew that the roots are invasive and they shouldn’t have been planted there but nobody has done anything since. They are know growing over my garage and I would like them to be removed so we don’t have any other issues

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 1439 51 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38528.04034877987, 5923688.405221761

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44481640000001, -113.4200922

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 07:33am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Jun 09, 2021 05:39pm Opened
Wed Jun 09, 2021 05:38pm Submitted via Web Web