Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 2512 40 Street NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - about 19 hours ago #8022601153
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 10, 2021

This bin is way to close to the yeild sign making turns really dangerous and it's to big for this road if two cars are coming at the same time they won't fit. Horrible placement of the bin on a street that's allready limited parking. Also eliminates the sight of pedestrians trying to cross.

Where? Road

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 2512 40 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 39652.99201445864, 5924946.258007085

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45603552773653, -113.403002424742

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:37pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:28pm Opened
Thu Jun 10, 2021 04:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone