(Winter City Maintained Sidewalk) at 8956 165 St NW West Edmonton

CLOSED 3 months ago #8022778155
Corner
Submitted Mon Jul 19, 2021

Pararamp on corner is sinking and cracking. Pedestrians may trip and fall due to uneven concrete. Also check fire hydrant as earth next to hydrant is also sinking which may be a leaking fire hydrant causing the ground to collapse underneath. Still waiting for repair on #8022434462. Do both at the same time. Has nothing to do with snow but wont let me submit otherwise

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): SW corner

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 8956 165 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 26019.191272311997, 5932533.270232964

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52506, -113.6076314

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 07, 2022 06:42am Closed
Mon Jul 19, 2021 12:36pm Opened
Mon Jul 19, 2021 12:36pm Submitted via Web Web