Potholes at 5208 147 Avenue NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 11 days ago #8022790606
Photo_20210721_222740
Submitted Wed Jul 21, 2021

There is a huge hole in the road that I almost biked into. It is circles and spray paint so someone has noticed it but there is zero signage to show two oncoming drivers coming around a turn

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 5208 147 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 38360.357627502366, 5942075.176838989

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6100425, -113.4203646

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 22, 2021 02:54pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Jul 21, 2021 10:30pm Opened
Wed Jul 21, 2021 10:29pm Submitted via Android Android