City Maintained Sidewalk at 9544 105 Street NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - 21 days ago #8022790622
Photo_20210722_001908
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

2 large patches of washed out dirt across sidewalk very slippery

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): West sidewalk north of Walterdale South of 96 abe

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 9544 105 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33068.5755323283, 5933391.118084307

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5323722, -113.5012403

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 26, 2021 04:39pm Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Wed Jul 28, 2021 09:40am Reopened
Mon Jul 26, 2021 08:49am Closed
Thu Jul 22, 2021 12:21am Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 12:20am Submitted via Android Android