Sidewalk Concern at 10428 97 Street NW

CLOSED Non-City Service or Location - 11 days ago #8022791065
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

Sidewalk on the west side of 97st is covered in mud (slip hazard/accessibility issue) due to heavy rain causing a mud slide off of the hill beside the sidewalk. This is a continued problem EVERY year and requires some sort of barrier to stop mud slides.

Issue: Significant Uneven Crack

Where: Residential

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10428 97 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33927.202326338134, 5935143.012786349

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54805923350486, -113.4881006822916

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 22, 2021 01:44pm Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Thu Jul 22, 2021 08:57am Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 08:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone