Sports Field Maintenance at 16007 92 Avenue NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 5 months ago #8022795069
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

we have an issue with off leash dogs in a sports field that is NOT designated for off leash dogs. numerous times a day dogs are off leash. there are big german Shepard's off leash this is a second request , nothing is being done to resolve this problem first request#8022652535 i have also contacted my Ward 1 alderman and still nothing included another photo of a off leash dog

Where: Sports Field - Other

Issue: Turf Damage

Area? (e.g. SW corner): all over sports field

Sports Field: None of the above

Inside Park: Jasper Place Jubilee Park



address: 16007 92 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 26595.51658067814, 5932804.971909278

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5274726, -113.5989176

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 23, 2021 02:44pm Closed
Thu Jul 22, 2021 06:34pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 06:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone