City Maintained Sidewalk at 8535 216 Street NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8022801521
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 24, 2021

A crosswalk can be really useful here. This poor guy had to wait awhile to cross. Dangerous with how busy the road is.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Either corner across Winterburn road



address: 8535 216 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 20639.24845268117, 5931991.151998934

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52042732148977, -113.6887949900321

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 27, 2021 10:21am Closed
Sat Jul 24, 2021 02:48pm Opened
Sat Jul 24, 2021 02:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone