Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 22218 99 A Avenue NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - about 1 month ago #8022809673
Photo_20210726_203755
Submitted Mon Jul 26, 2021

There is a large pile of dirt that has been on the road for over 2 weeks. It's unsightly and beginning to spread and making a mess.

Where? Road

Issue: Other

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 9938 222A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 19933.823281694626, 5934144.057215876

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53980012, -113.69929444

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 30, 2021 02:39pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Wed Jul 28, 2021 02:17pm Reopened
Tue Jul 27, 2021 02:07pm Closed
Mon Jul 26, 2021 08:44pm Opened
Mon Jul 26, 2021 08:44pm Submitted via Android Android