City Maintained Sidewalk at 9330 101 A Ave Boyle Street

CLOSED Work to be completed as per online schedule - about 1 month ago #8022817082
20210727_174231
Submitted Wed Jul 28, 2021

Every year we ask for this to be repaired. This patch work us done and we are fight back where it was before patch work done. Needs permanent repair. The constant weight of power wheelchairs, is too much for patchwork. Risk for tripping and falls for people with mobility issues

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): South side, front of building

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 9323 101A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34712.51531688396, 5934780.4815556165

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5447504, -113.4762925

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 17, 2021 09:04am Closed with status: Work to be completed as per online schedule
Wed Jul 28, 2021 12:14pm Opened
Wed Jul 28, 2021 12:13pm Submitted via Web Web