Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 9505 80 Street NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - about 1 month ago #8022820676
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 29, 2021

Foreground, ext. cord across sidewalk attached to circular saw on sidewalk. Background, guy building wooden frame on sidewalk.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Barricade / Construction

Traveling Direction: Eastbound



address: 9505 80 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36442.86631419108, 5933479.531763465

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5329435535384, -113.4503394278289

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 01, 2021 03:07pm Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Fri Jul 30, 2021 12:34pm Reopened
Thu Jul 29, 2021 09:44am Closed
Thu Jul 29, 2021 09:40am Opened
Thu Jul 29, 2021 09:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone