Noxious Weeds - Public Property at Glenwright Crescent NW The Grange Edmonton

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - about 1 month ago #8022823075
Img_1004
Submitted Thu Jul 29, 2021

The walkway between 542 & 538 is full of weeds and needs more mulch added hasn't been touched for a year it is disgusting. I cut the grass all the time but I can't do the flower beds too!

Where: In Flower/Shrub Bed

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 551 GLENWRIGHT CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 22133.326380893912, 5930115.675482046

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50351389999999, -113.6663996

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 29, 2021 02:53pm Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Thu Jul 29, 2021 02:21pm Opened
Thu Jul 29, 2021 02:20pm Submitted via Web Web