Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 8402 158 Street NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8022832352
Photo_20210731_194210
Submitted Sat Jul 31, 2021

Two trailers are fully setup and levelled with insert out, electrical/water hook-up, and awning blocking the sidewalk. My elderly parents (who aren't stable enough to go down a curb) were unable to pass the trailers on the sidewalk which is obstructed by the awning, steps, and electrical/water hook-up. The same resident never cuts their bush which is of similar concern for having a safe, unobstructed sidewalk.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 8402 158 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 26826.801778785397, 5931733.455786607

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51783251, -113.59552145

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 31, 2021 07:57pm Closed
Sat Jul 31, 2021 07:50pm Opened
Sat Jul 31, 2021 07:49pm Submitted via Android Android