City Maintained Sidewalk at 10 Rabbit Hill Road NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8022898147
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 17, 2021

This is a photo of the worn away crosswalk at the entrance to the Terwillegar dog park. Drivers don't stop for pedestrians as the crosswalk isn't visible

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Entrance to Terwillegar dog park



address: 10 RABBIT HILL ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 25677.511131251624, 5927635.946978017

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48107060000002, -113.6131846

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 25, 2021 10:11am Closed
Tue Aug 17, 2021 12:13pm Opened
Tue Aug 17, 2021 12:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone