Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 12327 96 Street NW

CLOSED . - 29 days ago #8022901182
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 18, 2021

Tree on blvd is sprouting again at the bottom. If not kept trimmed, it becomes very bushy all along bottom of tree. It's in front of address 12331-96 st NW. This has happened twice this year, to which it was pruned and it's been pruned last fall. Pls prune bottom again. Thank you.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 12327 96 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33762.35583712432, 5938601.513805356

coordinates lat,lng: 53.579146293001, -113.4902142826257

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 18, 2021 08:33am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Aug 18, 2021 08:21am Opened
Wed Aug 18, 2021 08:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone