Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 3119 49 A Street NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - 29 days ago #8022963658
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 02, 2021

Trees are covering speed limit right at the crosswalk across from Kate chegwin school. People continue to speed

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 3119 49A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38559.72560342137, 5925607.158231458

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4620552, -113.4193802

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 09:11am Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Thu Sep 09, 2021 09:30am Reopened
Thu Sep 02, 2021 09:21am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Sep 02, 2021 09:09am Opened
Thu Sep 02, 2021 09:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone