Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 6006 214 Street NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 29 days ago #8023018911
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

The amount of over grown trees along winter burn road from garden valley to 62nd Ave is horrible.. signs covered visibility blocked.... this road already is risky with the large trucks use if due to all roads around closed at this time. Winter is coming and branches will be still a risk to drivers get out there and fix this before there is an accident on you shoulders Touching power lines Visibility Obstructing signs Definitely think this calls for immediate attention!!!!!

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 6006 214 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 20636.99271440987, 5929214.84650193

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49548000000001, -113.68901167

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:28pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:21pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone