Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 9806 88 Avenue NW

CLOSED Citizen Complied - about 1 month ago #8023048884
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 23, 2021

Our DATS ETS buses enter the alleyway east to west from 98 street to 99 St to pick up passengers at the back door of 9853 - 89 Avenue. Bus Operators are indicating the trees in the alley way are need to be trimmed through out the alley and are causing damage to our vehicles. We only are able to Park in the alleyway to pick up our DATS (Disabled Adult Transit System. Can you please have somebody come out and address this concern. Thank you

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 9806 88 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34278.641033637265, 5932459.590650295

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52392438656038, -113.4830921095243

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 29, 2021 04:09pm Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Thu Oct 07, 2021 02:12pm Reopened
Thu Oct 07, 2021 10:53am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Oct 05, 2021 08:30am Reopened
Fri Sep 24, 2021 07:33am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Sep 23, 2021 06:32pm Opened
Thu Sep 23, 2021 06:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone