Winter City Maintained Sidewalk at 5924 U Mill Woods Road South NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - about 1 month ago #8023122842
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

Water pooling on sidewalk leading to crosswalk, no drainage, will freeze and be an accessibility issue

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): North side of crosswalk

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 5924U MILL WOODS ROAD SOUTH NW

coordinates x,y: 37889.449685949956, 5923769.985081039

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44559571246837, -113.4296936524105

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 18, 2021 03:59pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:20am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone