Streetlight Maintenance at 1651 42 Street NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - about 1 month ago #8023122889
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

The rear access door to an electrical distribution center is rusted and rotted out exposing the general public to high voltage wires. There also is a significant amount of debris inside posing a risk for an electrical short. It is located 125 yards east of the intersection of Millwoods Road East and 16A avenue on the left hand side.

Issue: Exposed Wires

Where is the light? Residental Neighbourhood

Location on property? In the Front



address: 1651 42 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 39520.558710400386, 5923582.638471205

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44379257983844, -113.4051673807429

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 16, 2021 01:08am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:27am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 10:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone