Sidewalk Concern at 12430 118 Avenue NW

CLOSED . - 9 days ago #8023439599
Photo_20220123_174452
Submitted Sun Jan 23, 2022

one sidewalk block is angled the wrong way funnelling water into the building basement. my suite has flooded because of this!!!

Issue: Dip/Sinking

Where: Industrial

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 12430 118 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 30637.139682278066, 5937614.236701382

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5704668, -113.5374977

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:42pm Closed
Sun Jan 23, 2022 05:45pm Opened
Sun Jan 23, 2022 05:45pm Submitted via Android Android