(Winter City Maintained Sidewalk) at 20352 46 Avenue NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 2 months ago #8023518978
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 13, 2022

Last winter this post got knocked off by what we think was a snow clearing machine and was left. We fixed it on our dime last year and secured it back on. Once again it has been taken out again and left and currently frozen to the massive amount of ice on the path which we can barely even walk on. The path is 46 Ave between 204th street and 203th street.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Path on 46 Ave between 203st and 204st



address: 20352 46 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 21626.59477731979, 5927908.991696849

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48370606363733, -113.6741891003154

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 21, 2022 08:51am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Sun Feb 13, 2022 05:02pm Opened
Sun Feb 13, 2022 05:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone