Sidewalk Concern at 14608 109 Avenue NW

CLOSED . - 9 days ago #8023622916
Photo_20220318_162700
Submitted Fri Mar 18, 2022

City Sidewalk is lower than the curb and cannot drain- creates a little lake (and dangerous ice) when it freezes

Issue: Dip/Sinking

Where: Collector - links residential to arterial

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 14608 109 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 28275.35408967001, 5936009.939208248

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5561837, -113.5732955

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:45pm Closed with status: .
Thu Mar 24, 2022 11:02am Reopened with status: Work Planned-Route/Schedule Dependent
Tue Mar 22, 2022 12:13pm Closed
Fri Mar 18, 2022 04:29pm Opened
Fri Mar 18, 2022 04:28pm Submitted via Android Android