Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 8220 10 Avenue NW

CLOSED . - 3 days ago #8023636885
Photo_20220322_175806
Submitted Tue Mar 22, 2022

Sidewalk and road have sunk in front of fire hydrant and valve stuck above the side walk. Has been patched many times. Also the area around the drain has eroded and water is going in from the outside.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Type of Road: Residential

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 8220 10 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35912.30654482696, 5923195.006510962

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4405675, -113.4595174

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 07:47am Closed
Tue Mar 22, 2022 06:02pm Opened
Tue Mar 22, 2022 06:02pm Submitted via Android Android