Other - Vandalism/Damage at 4704 106 Avenue NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 2 days ago #8023798774
Report
Submitted Fri May 13, 2022

these rings, and no parking signs, have been left on residential lawns for a week or more now, killing grass. very heavy rings. no notice of work provided, no signs of work commencing.

Where: Other - fire stove, shade shelter, etc.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): sidewalk side of private lawns along avenue.



address: 4704 106 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 38719.16618613232, 5935547.823589805

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55136534077759, -113.4157525048384

Timestamp Description
Fri May 13, 2022 11:24pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Fri May 13, 2022 11:48am Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 11:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone