Potholes at 14930 91 Ave NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - about 1 month ago #8023804790
05_-_first_2_major_potholes_just_past_the_first_set_of_garbage_bins
Submitted Sun May 15, 2022

Numerous potholes down this alley. Many children and parents (including myself) use this as a route to school. Some of the potholes fill with water to the point where you can't avoid them. This alley needs some real attention. Pictures are numbered in the order they are found as I go North from 91 ave to 92 ave in the alley just west of 149 Street (NW). Uploaded pic is no. 5 of 43 please email me so I can submit the rest.

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Alley

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Inside Park: null



address: 14930 91 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 27921.216193600958, 5932533.425213497

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52496383604367, -113.57894973081056

Timestamp Description
Mon May 16, 2022 07:41am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Sun May 15, 2022 08:46pm Opened
Sun May 15, 2022 08:46pm Submitted via Web Web