Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10946 123 St NW Westmount

CLOSED . - 5 days ago #8023915394
7b3022f6-2a7a-4e3d-bf20-d44f6a022f9d
Submitted Wed Jun 15, 2022

There is a gravel alley way running along the side of our house. This late winter Epcor hit the power pole with their truck and it had to be replaced. Unsure if gravel was brought in when they fixed it or what happened but since this time and in the spring thaw water now pools in our driveway up to a few inches at the worst of it. This has not happened in previous years and we had thought in the spring it may have been the amount of snow we had or how the snow was shoveled, but since it’s happening with rain I would now say it’s a drainage problem. The road drains to the driveway/sidewalk.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Type of Road: Alley

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Single

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10946 123 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 30841.038962490617, 5935928.729956076

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5553096, -113.534586

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 20, 2022 08:41am Closed
Wed Jun 15, 2022 07:13am Opened
Wed Jun 15, 2022 07:13am Submitted via Web Web