Bike Lanes at 11060 84 Street NW

OPENED 7 days ago #8023948116
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 22, 2022

this is a bicycle lane and also pedestrian area right outside stadium LRT station and the bike path along the south east side of the LRT line. It still has gravel from the winter there, as well as garbage/broken glass, etc. also, the garbage can blocks the path from the cross walk to the paths/LRT station

Where: Paved Trail

Issue: Debris or Obstructions

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11060 84 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35061.84479904813, 5936438.316800323

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55962370589364, -113.4708366016422

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 22, 2022 11:51pm Opened
Wed Jun 22, 2022 11:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone