Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10126 72 St NW Terrace Heights

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8023981659
20220629_164841_1_
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

There is a big depression in the middle of the back lane behind 10126-72 Street. Constant water collection happening and ruts in winter.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Type of Road: Alley

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Single

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 10126 72 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37203.702076082795, 5934528.0606345665

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5423118, -113.4387399

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 27, 2022 07:33am Closed
Thu Jun 30, 2022 01:16pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 01:16pm Submitted via Web Web