Bike Lanes at 12203 97 Street NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 11 days ago #8024010671
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 09, 2022

The bike path going along the access road just east of 97 st is blocked by 2 cement islands; so bike traffic northwards & southwards is completely cut off.

Where: Biking on Road

Issue: Debris or Obstructions

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 12203 97 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33654.5549310555, 5938334.249064999

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57675170898438, -113.4918707208846

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 21, 2022 11:49am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sat Jul 09, 2022 10:19am Opened
Sat Jul 09, 2022 10:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone