Park Grass Maintenance at 11430 68 Street NW

CLOSED 12 days ago #8024033187
Photo_20220715_094137
Submitted Fri Jul 15, 2022

Pesticide use with poor sig posting in park entry ways. This is the ONLY sign posted

Where: Sports Field

Issue: Grass Cutting Debris

Area? (e.g. SW corner): I walked through the sprayed area with my dog and baby before being able to read the sign.

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Inside Park: null



address: 11430 68 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36609.51743608302, 5937425.251403824

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56838616, -113.44736427

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 21, 2022 06:10am Closed
Fri Jul 15, 2022 09:46am Opened
Fri Jul 15, 2022 09:45am Submitted via Android Android