Park Grass Maintenance at 1050 Paisley Drive SW

CLOSED . - 22 days ago #8024050681
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 20, 2022

Paisely off leash dog park specifically small dog area has huge grass which is causing allergies in dogs. Due to heavy rain, it has all kinds of ticks in bushes. At this point, this dog park is home for insects for dogs. What is the point of having a dog park then ?

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Small dogs area

Related Ticket:



address: 1050 PAISLEY DRIVE SW

coordinates x,y: 29414.908666086292, 5920093.15439874

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4130972, -113.5575896

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 08, 2022 04:10pm Closed
Wed Jul 20, 2022 11:00am Opened
Wed Jul 20, 2022 10:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone