Street Sweeping at 10550 116 Street NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8024122870
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 10, 2022

Broken glass on street. Hi, there is several areas where broken glass is litters the road due to vehicle windows being smashed. There is a lot of animal and pedestrian traffic on this street and the glass causes a safety concern (especially for animal paws). Areas of broken glass on NE side of 117 street, and SW side of 117 street.

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Road



address: 10550 116 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31640.80763981891, 5935265.2231993135

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54930003596628, -113.5225844671631

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 16, 2022 07:29am Closed
Wed Aug 10, 2022 10:30am Opened
Wed Aug 10, 2022 10:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone