Road Maintenance at 12425 66 Street NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8024128993
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 11, 2022

The intersection of westbound 66 st yellow head trail needs to have some road maintenance. The road is bumpy, not flat, not levels for many years.This affecting child passengers, pregnant women in the community.We would suggest if this busy short road can be level, please

Issue: Road Heave

Type of Road: Arterial - major, high volume roads

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Left



address: 12425 66 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36891.28600937395, 5938525.042152602

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57824853896262, -113.4429812152098

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 07:39am Closed
Thu Aug 11, 2022 02:34pm Opened
Thu Aug 11, 2022 02:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone