Noxious Weeds - Public Property at 4621 126 Avenue NW

OPENED Warning Issued - 1 day ago #8024181463
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 26, 2022

This berm has been neglected for far too long. It is being overrun with noxious weeds and rodents, notably mice and gophers. All of which has spread into the surrounding community and homes backing onto the berm. This needs to be dealt with ASAP!

Where: In Flower/Shrub Bed



address: 4621 126 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 38930.73966633106, 5939106.077196781

coordinates lat,lng: 53.58332203623844, -113.4121169572249

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 20, 2022 03:21pm Reopened
Fri Aug 26, 2022 11:01am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Fri Aug 26, 2022 10:01am Opened
Fri Aug 26, 2022 10:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone