Park Grass Maintenance at 8015 171 St NW

CLOSED Work to be completed as per online schedule - 12 days ago #8024205248
_____
Submitted Thu Sep 01, 2022

On July 27th, 2022 we have sent a complaint about this issue and it was opened right away. The case number of our old complaint is #8024076399. We haven't been contacted and there hasn't been any resolution to the issue, however we noticed that 2 days ago the case got marked as closed. When we walk with our dog we notice that the grass on the sidewalk nearby the location of the issue gets mowed, but never gets mowed where the issue is. The grass in this public area behind our house is now dry and has become a fire hazard to the neighborhood. If there is no way for you to resolve this issue, please provide me with contacts of someone who could help, because I am confused why the property tax goes up every year and the city doesn't mown that area anymore.

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Behind 8015 171 St houses

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 8024 171 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 25414.37227841437, 5931297.80438156

coordinates lat,lng: 53.513988, -113.616852

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 20, 2022 12:45pm Closed with status: Work to be completed as per online schedule
Thu Sep 01, 2022 02:26pm Opened
Thu Sep 01, 2022 02:25pm Submitted via Web Web