Sidewalk Concern at 10526 85 Avenue NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8024230189
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 09, 2022

Residents continually park vehicles in front of house, crossing the boulevard between mature trees next to a fire hydrant. The grass on the boulevard is torn up & dying. The sidewalk frequently has mud/debris from constant vehicle crossings. They have many different contractor vehicles that park there as well. The sidewalk & curb are starting to dip/sink as well from frequent driving. There are also mature trees on either side of the property on the boulevard that have roots growing in the area of the boulevard that are being driven over daily. Sometimes vehicles extend into the sidewalk.

Issue: Dip/Sinking

Where: Residential

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10526 85 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33046.323311456734, 5932140.618648111

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52113711882173, -113.5017078064234

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 09, 2022 12:52pm Closed
Fri Sep 09, 2022 12:45pm Opened
Fri Sep 09, 2022 12:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone