Sidewalk Concern at 88 Ave NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8024232102
109_st_88_ave_curb
Submitted Fri Sep 09, 2022

Curb ramp was removed and still hasn't been replaced. Big curb lip is inaccessible and can be dangerous for wheelchair users.

Issue: Significant Uneven Crack

Where: Wheelchair Ramp

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10904 88 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32351.891535067414, 5932435.501470431

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52383, -113.512148

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 27, 2022 07:22am Closed
Fri Sep 09, 2022 08:02pm Opened
Fri Sep 09, 2022 08:01pm Submitted via Web Web