Overgrown Trees - Public Property at N53.54 E113.45

CLOSED . - about 13 hours ago #8024233450
Photo_20220911_132031
Submitted Sun Sep 11, 2022

Our school and parent group would like to have this lower tree branch pruned so that equipment can access the back of the site. As well, there are a number of dead branches on the tree (and others) which need pruning please. These trees are a coty responsibility as confirmed with EPSB facilities. Forest Heights School.

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 10227 81 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36301.28153551387, 5934687.115400839

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5438041, -113.4523348

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 09, 2022 01:04pm Closed
Thu Nov 24, 2022 01:56pm Reopened with status: Work Planned-Route/Schedule Dependent
Mon Sep 12, 2022 07:50am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sun Sep 11, 2022 01:24pm Opened
Sun Sep 11, 2022 01:23pm Submitted via Android Android