Noxious Weeds - Public Property at 17850 62 A Street NW

CLOSED 1 day ago #8024235634
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 12, 2022

Hello. I have sent in requests to have the overgrown weeds removed from this public space. Sadly, this has not been addressed by the City and I have not been provided with an explanation. The weeds are blocking the access to my house. Thank you for your anticipated and appreciated prompt action. Mrs Popatia

Where: In Flower/Shrub Bed

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 17850 62A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37457.5730120347, 5945553.671658312

coordinates lat,lng: 53.64136326454015, -113.4335868217499

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 07:50am Closed
Mon Sep 12, 2022 08:41am Opened
Mon Sep 12, 2022 08:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone